Pixytube.Com - Info pixytube.com

pixytube.com receives about 14,150 unique visitors and 14,575 (1.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $62.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,543.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pixytube.com is ranked number 55,761 in the world and 0.00283% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92117, Netherlands and links to network IP address 78.140.142.176. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 514 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pixytube.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pixytube.com?

14.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
14,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
424,500
Pages per Visit:
1.03
Daily Pageviews:
14,575
Alexa Rank:
55,761 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00283%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 22.8%22.5%4780
United Kingdom 10.9%10.8%19355
Japan 9.1%9.0%39102
United States 6.1%6.0%120014
Brazil 6.1%6.0%26023
Russian Federation 5.2%5.2%36540
Egypt 3.6%3.7%13364
India 3.2%3.4%102014
Australia 2.4%2.4%27933
Belgium 2.3%2.3%13997
Malaysia 1.8%1.8%17526
Turkey 1.8%2.0%39178
Switzerland 1.7%1.7%18281
Germany 1.3%1.3%149299
Israel 1.3%1.3%15177
Peru 1.1%1.0%19369
Bangladesh 1.1%1.2%18884
Norway 1.0%1.0%20510
Denmark 0.8%0.8%20376
Thailand 0.6%0.7%47118

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pixytube.com
100.00%100.00%1.01

Competitive Data

SEMrush pixytube.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  pixytube.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is pixytube.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pixytube.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$62.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,860.00
Yearly Revenue:
$22,630.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 3,279$22.99
United States 875$10.03
United Kingdom 1,574$9.81
Japan 1,312$4.20
Australia 350$2.63
Belgium 335$1.65
Brazil 875$1.55
Russian Federation 758$1.54
Switzerland 248$1.50
Israel 189$1.11
Germany 189$0.92
Malaysia 262$0.79
India 496$0.79
Norway 146$0.77
Denmark 117$0.45
Egypt 539$0.44
Turkey 292$0.32
Thailand 102$0.26
Bangladesh 175$0.23
Peru 146$0.16

How much money do pixytube.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$346.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,210.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,902
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
57,052
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
694,137
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 820$5.75
United States 157$1.81
United Kingdom 252$1.57
Australia 70$0.53
Switzerland 45$0.27
Germany 55$0.27
India 139$0.22
Israel 36$0.21
Belgium 40$0.20
Norway 29$0.15
Japan 39$0.13
Denmark 29$0.11
Brazil 52$0.09
Russian Federation 45$0.09
Malaysia 21$0.06
Turkey 20$0.02
Egypt 27$0.02
Peru 15$0.02
Thailand 6$0.02
Bangladesh 3$0.00

How much is pixytube.com worth?

Website Value:
$25,543.46

Where is pixytube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.140.142.176
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webzilla B.V. 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92117
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 78.140.142.176

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pixytube.com load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pixytube.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pixytube.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX pixytube.com 30
A 78.140.142.176 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 1602150
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 30
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 514 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pixytube.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pixytube.com widget